37.9 F
New York

Recent Posts

NCAA Division 2 Wrestling Rankings

- Advertisement -

125 Pounds-

  1. Cole Laya (West Liberty)
  2. Nick Daggett (UNC Pembroke)
  3. Joe Arroyo (UW- Parkside)
  4. Christian Wellman (Ashland)
  5. Paxton Rosen (Central Oklahoma)
  6. Christian Meijia (McKendree)
  7. Isaiah Delacerda (Adams State)
  8. Trenton McManus (MSU Mankato)
  9. Jacob Dunlop (Gannon)
  10. Josh Portillo (Nebraska-Kearney)

133 Pounds-

  1. Tyler Warner (West Liberty)
  2. Garrett Vos (St. Cloud State)
  3. Tanner Cole (Central Oklahoma)
  4. Wesley Dawkins (Nebraska-Kearney)
  5. Patrick Allis (Western Colorado)
  6. Tanner Hitchcock (Lindenwood)
  7. Johnathan Andreatta (Adams State)
  8. Eric Bartos (Mercyhurst)
  9. Brandon Carroll (Augustana)
  10. Collin Wickramaratna (Kutztown)

141 Pounds-

  1. Joey Bianchi (St. Cloud State)
  2. Colby Smith (Lindenwood)
  3. Christian Small (King)
  4. Tate Murty (Upper Iowa)
  5. Nick James (Nebraska-Kearney)
  6. Branson Proudlock (Findlay)
  7. Luke Wymer (Ashland)
  8. Devin Schwartzkopf (McKendree)
  9. Nathan Keim (Central Oklahoma)
  10. Zachary VanAlst (Coker)

149 Pounds-

  1. Gavin Londoff (Lindenwood)
  2. Sam Turner (Nebraska-Kearney)
  3. Lukas Martin (Fairmont State)
  4. Carson Speelman (Ashland)
  5. Noah Hermosillo (Adams State)
  6. Kyle rathman (MSU Mankato)
  7. Logan Bailey (Indianapolis)
  8. Craig Cook (Davis & Elkins)
  9. Jacob Early (Pitt-Johnstown)
  10. Eric Faught (Upper Iowa)

157 Pounds-

  1. Jacob Wimer (Findlay)
  2. Ronnie Gentile (Lindenwood)
  3. Dawson Combest (Indianapolis)
  4. Anthony Herrera (St. Cloud State)
  5. Tyler Lucas (Central Oklahoma)
  6. Braydon Huber (Mary)
  7. Nick Young (Gannon)
  8. Jacob Wasser (Nebraska-Kearney)
  9. Will Evans (Newberry)
  10. John Burger (Limestone)

165 Pounds-

  1. Alex Farenchak (Gannon)
  2. Corey Peterson (McKendree)
  3. Matt Malcom (nebraska-Kearney)
  4. Mitch Dean (Belmont Abbey)
  5. JoJo Gonazalez (American Intl)
  6. Kameron Frame (Newman)
  7. Shane Gantz (UW-Parkside)
  8. James Penfold (Lake Erie)
  9. Noah Tarr (Davis & Elkins)
  10. Drew Wiechers (Ashland)

174 Pounds-

  1. Abner Romero (Lindenwood)
  2. Trevor Turiff (MSU Mankato)
  3. Daniel Beemer (Ashland)
  4. Joshua Jones (McKendree)
  5. Andrew Sams (Indianapolis)
  6. Terrell Garraway (Nebraska-Kearney)
  7. Noah Curreri (Queens)
  8. Caleb Spears (Newberry)
  9. Brock Biddle (Pitt-Johnstown)
  10. Trever Begin (Mercyhurst)

184 Pounds-

  1. Heath Gray (Central Oklahoma)
  2. Connor Craig (West Liberty)
  3. Dan Filipek (McKendree)
  4. Austin Eldredge (Nebraska-Kearney)
  5. Caden Steffen (SMSU)
  6. Aidan Pasiuk (Ashland)
  7. Anderson Salisbury (Colorado Mines)
  8. ZeBrandon Gant (Newberry)
  9. Kyle Wojtaszek (Davis & Elkins)
  10. Cameron Page (Gannon)

197 Pounds-

  1. Dalton Abney (Central Oklahoma)
  2. Zac Ryg (Upper Iowa)
  3. Joseph Reimers (Nebraska-Kearney)
  4. Donald Negus (Colorado Mesa)
  5. Noah Ryan (St. Cloud State)
  6. Chris Droege (Lake Erie)
  7. Nicholas Mason (Tiffin)
  8. Logan Kemp (West Liberty)
  9. Bryce Walker (UNC Pembroke)
  10. Darius Parker (Lander)

285 Pounds-

  1. Andrew Dunn (Kutztown)
  2. Kameron Teacher (St. Cloud State)
  3. Weston Hunt (Colorado Mines)
  4. Stephen Hajas (Augustana)
  5. Lee Herrington (Nebraska-Kearney)
  6. AJ Cooper (Fort Hays State)
  7. Francesco Borsellino (West Liberty)
  8. Jacb Robb (Mercyhurst)
  9. Freddie Nixon (Gannon)
  10. Ryan Monk (UNC Pembroke)

Join 4,377 other subscribers
- Advertisement -

Leave a Reply

Latest Posts